Part# 1063032 – 5VZ LC PRO FUEL INJECTION PLATE KIT (FOR KIT #1 ONLY)

To open a printable PDF version of this instruction CLICK HERE

1016002 EGR Block Off (Head)
Removes EGR from head location.

Hardware:
  • (2) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (2) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1016001 EGR Block Off (Manifold)
Removes EGR from back of intake plenum.

Hardware:
  • (2) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (2) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1063033 Map Sensor Mount Plate

Hardware:
  • (2) 10/24 x 1 Allen Screw
  • (2) #10 Flat Washers
  • (1) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (1) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1033001 Water Temp Sender Relocator
Allows you to place water temp sensor in upper radiator hose.

Hardware:
  • (1) 10/32 x ¼” Cap Screw
Image

Throttle position switch – SDS wiring diagram

  • Blue wire = Ground (black SDS terminal)
  • Green wire = +5v (red SDS terminal)
  • Yellow wire = Signal (white SDS terminal)

NOTE: Verify resistance of wires per SDS manual. Do not assume the wires are the correct color!

Image

 41 total views