Part# 1063031 – 5VZ LC PRO FUEL INJECTION PLATE KIT (FOR KIT #2 & #3 ONLY)

To open a printable PDF version of this instruction CLICK HERE

1063033 Map Sensor Mount Plate
Mount anywhere in the engine compartment, away from heat.

Hardware:
  • (2) 10/24 x 1 Allen Screw
  • (2) #10 Flat Washers
  • (1) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (1) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1033001 Water Temp Sender Manifold
Allows you to place water temp sensor in upper radiator hose. Must be supplied with a ground wire to the cap screw.

Hardware:
  • (1) 10/32 x ¼” Cap Screw
Image

1063035 Hall Sensor Mount
Comes with mounting hardware for the plate. (Hall Sensor will have its own mounting hardware).

Hardware:
  • (1) 8mm x 1.25 x 60mm Allen Bolt (Lower Hole)
  • (1) 8mm x 1.25 x 55mm Allen Bolt (Upper Hole)
  • (1) 8mm Wave Washer
Image

Throttle position switch wiring for SDS

  • Blue wire = Ground (black SDS terminal)
  • Green wire = +5v (red SDS terminal)
  • Yellow wire = Signal (white SDS terminal)

NOTE: Verify resistance of wires per SDS manual!

Image