Part# 1063005 – 2RZ/3RZ LC PRO FUEL INJECTION PLATE KIT (FOR KIT #3 ONLY)

To open a printable PDF version of this instruction CLICK HERE

1016002 EGR Block Off (Head)
Removes EGR from head location.

Hardware:
  • (2) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (2) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1016001 EGR Block Off (Manifold)
Removes EGR from back of intake plenum.

Hardware:
  • (2) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (2) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1085003 Ignition Coil Mount Plate

Hardware:
  • (4) 10-24 x 3/8” Flat Head Allen
  • (2) 6mm-1.00 x 20 Flat Head Allen
Image

1063033 Map Sensor Mount Plate
Locates map sensor on valve cover.

Hardware:
  • (2) 10/24 x 1 Allen Screw
  • (2) #10 Flat Washers
  • (1) 8mm x 1.25 x 20mm Hex Bolt
  • (1) 8mm Flat Washer
Image

1024090 2RZ/3RZ Distributor Plug
Allows you to place water temp sensor in upper radiator hose.

Hardware:
  • (1) Distributor Plug
Image

1033001 Water Temp Sender Relocator
Allows you to place water temp sensor in upper radiator hose.

Hardware:
  • (1) 10/32 x ¼” Cap Screw
Image

1063007 Hall Sensor Mount
Comes with mounting hardware for the plate. (Hall Sensor will have its own mounting hardware)

Hardware:
  • (1) 1/4” Spacer upper
  • (1) 3/8” Spacer lower
  • (2) M8-1.25 x 85mm Flat Cap Screw
Image

Throttle position switch: SDS wiring diagram

  • Blue wire = Ground (black SDS terminal)
  • Green wire = +5v (red SDS terminal)
  • Yellow wire = Signal (white SDS terminal)
(Verify resistance of wires per SDS manual! Do not assume the wires are the correct color!)
Image
Image

Coil-Pack mounts on the plate that has been previously attached to the body of the vehicle.

NOTE: DO NOT MOUNT ON MOTOR!

Image

 95 total views